Looks like something didn't work quite right. Please reload this page.
Restaurants
Manchester
City Centre
Carluccio's - Manchester Piccadilly Train Station

Carluccio's - Manchester Piccadilly Train Station

Italian, Seafood, Mediterranean, Pasta

Dishes priced around£18

Photo of restaurant Carluccio's - Manchester Piccadilly Train Station in City Centre, Manchester

Fast and free booking for:

About Carluccio's - Manchester Piccadilly Train Station

Family-friendly ✨
Good for groups 🎉
Card payment
Parking options
Open today
-
Opens at 8:00 am
Monday
8:00 am - 7:00 pm
Tuesday
8:00 am - 7:00 pm
Wednesday
8:00 am - 7:00 pm
Thursday
8:00 am - 7:00 pm
Friday
8:00 am - 8:00 pm
Saturday
8:00 am - 9:00 pm
Sunday
9:00 am - 6:00 pm

Dine out. Cash in.

Book a table online and get cashback with Quandoo Loyalty Points! Every 1,000 points you earn is worth £10.

Already have 1,000 points? Redeem them now.

Already have 1,000 points? Redeem them now.

If you have found the perfect dish and you're in charge of picking a restaurant

Book a table before they’re gone

More about the restaurant: Carluccio's - Manchester Piccadilly Train Station

Carluccio's restaurants are inspired by the cooking of Antonio Carluccio, with relaxed all-day dining and serving authentic Italian cuisine. Showcasing mouth-watering new creations, such as our delicious Burrata e Crudo with 24-month-aged Parma ham, aged balsamic vinegar and pane carasau. For mains, try our Risotto di Mare with crab and chilli Arborio rice with prawns, whole mussels and squid, topped with a grilled wild prawn.

Frequently asked questions

Can I pay with a credit card at Carluccio's - Manchester Piccadilly Train Station restaurant?

Yes, you can pay with Visa, MasterCard, Debit / Maestro Card, Contactless payment.

Does Carluccio's - Manchester Piccadilly Train Station serve Italian food?

Yes, the restaurant Carluccio's - Manchester Piccadilly Train Station serves Italian food and also serves Seafood, Mediterranean, Pasta food.

Thinking about making a Carluccio's - Manchester Piccadilly Train Station booking?

What's the restaurant buzz at Carluccio's - Manchester Piccadilly Train Station all about? Great Italian food and beverages keeps diners coming back for more at Carluccio's - Manchester Piccadilly Train Station. Located near City Centre in Manchester, Carluccio's - Manchester Piccadilly Train Station features dishes like Seafood, Mediterranean, Pasta. Check out what sets Carluccio's - Manchester Piccadilly Train Station apart from other restaurants in Manchester and book a table today to enjoy your next meal out!

Earn cashback as you dine

Create a Quandoo account and earn £3 cashback.

Book a table and earn £1.50 cashback.

Leave a review and earn £0.50 cashback.